Polk County, Missouri Marriages

 

  • Marriage Records from Book C -- N

    ABSTRACT OF MARRIAGES LISTED IN THE 1835 CIRCUIT COURT BOOK

    POLK COUNTY COURTHOUSE, BOLIVAR, MISSOURI
    Abstacted by Jacki Riffey
    GROOM BRIDE DATE BY NOTES
    Jeremiah YANCY Mary THOMPSON 11 Aug 1835 Isaac RUTH Recorded in Circuit Court on 7 Sept 1835.[JR]
    William BAREKY Mrs. Nancy BROWN 12 Oct 1835 Thomas W JOHNSON
    Justice of Peace.
    Recorded 25 Dec 1835.[JR]
    Rowland K PAYNE Lucinda LOONEY 16 Dec 1835 Richard SAYE
    Justice of Peace.
    Recorded 25 Dec 1835. [JR]
    John R WILLIAMS Sarah Jane RUSSEL 30 Jul 1835 Richard SAYE
    Justice of Peace.
    Recorded 25 Dec 1835. [JR]
    Thomas HENDERSON Nancy GROMES 9 Jun 1835 Richard SAYE
    Justice of Peace.
    Recorded 25 Dec 1835. [JR]
    Starling BROWN Sarah BARKLEY 27 Nov 1835 Wm. LUNCEFORD
    Justice of Peace.
    Recorded 25 Dec 1835. [JR]
    Shedarick NELSON Francis MIDDLETON 28 Jun 1835 Richard SAYE
    Justice of Peace.
    Recorded 25 Dec 1835. [JR]
    Joel STAKEY Mary WILKINSON 20 Feb 1835 Richard SAYE
    Justice of Peace.
    Recorded 25 Dec 1835. [JR]
    Thomas DUNAWAY Francis JOHNSON 11 Dec 1835 Richard SAYE
    Justice of Peace.
    Recorded 25 Dec 1835.[JR]
  • Note: These records are located in the Circuit Court office, Polk County Courthouse, Bolivar, Missouri. The marriages listed above precede the Marriage Book A, found in the Recorders office in the Polk County Courthouse, Bolivar, Missouri.
  • FROM BOOK "A"
    GROOM BRIDE DATE BY NOTES
    ALLEN, James INGLISH, Phoebe 07 Feb 1836 . .
      BROWN,Susannah 15 April 1836 . [MB]
    CRABTREE, John BARKS, Matilda 31 May 1836 . .
    Edmund E. AUSBURN
    Greene Co., MO
    Margaret A. DOTSON 12 Jun 1836 Isaac Whittenberg, licensed Minister of the Gospel in the Methodist Episcopal Church South [PS]
    James GILBERT 
    Minerva POLLY June 21, 1836   [SL]
    CAMPBELL, William FRIEZE, Matilda 25 Jun 1836 . .
    ALSUP, John P. WEAVER, Phebe 21 Oct 1836   .
    . .
    BENTON, James EVANS, Elizabeth 08 Jan 1837 . .
    DAVIDSON, Anthony T. KENADY, Hanah H. 26 Jan 1837
    LEFOR, John J. INGLISH, Martha 02 Mar 1837 . [PLD]        
    BIDSTROP, Christian WADDLE, Levina 08 Mar 1837 . .
    CABISHEE, Anthony OWENS, Nancy 09 Apr 1837 .  
    BURLEY, Asbury WINTINE, Clemmentine 01 Aug 1837 . .
    ANDERSON, Mathew MAXWELL, Matilda 10 Aug 1837 . .
    BURNETT, Equilla FINLEY, Ann Eliza 04 Oct 1837 . .
    AKARD, Joseph Dell DUNNEGAN, Kisiah 07 Oct 1837 . .
    AYRES, Anthony BEWLEY, Catherine 19 Oct 1837 . .
    . . . . .
    CROPLIN, Theren SHIPLEY, Anna 08 Mar 1838 . .
    BURNES, William H. WILKERSON, Leviney 10 Jun 1838 . .
    CREED, Gideon SIMS, Eusebell 11 Jul 1838 . .
    BENNETT, Reed STOE, Sarah 14 Nov 1838    
    BIRT, John S. JONES, Tenny 09 Sep 1838    
    Robert M. DUGLESS (DOUGLASS) Sarah BARNES 13 Feb 1838 [KM]  
    BLAIR, George W. ROOK, Sarah 04 Mar 1838    
    William LOONEY Elmyra MCCLURE 23 July 1838   [DB]
    Green C. CLARK Martha _____?. March of 1838 (day unreadable) . James Mitchell, M.G.(?) marriage was recorded on 28 Mar 1838[DB]
    Fleming OWEN NANCY THOMPSON 2nd May 1838 . Isaac Ruth, J.P marriage was recorded on 6 June 1838 p. 31[SYB]
    BARNES, Robert TUCKER, Frances 11 Oct 1838    
     
    DAVIDSON, George WOOLARD, Rebecca 22 Jan 1839    
    DAY, Robert KELLY, Harriet 24 Jan 1839    
    COONCE, Jacob WAMSLEY, Levina 31 Jan 1839    
    BROWN, Josiah ALRIGHT, Amy 25 Apr 1839    
    BASKETT, Wilford SULIVAN, Melvina 27 Apr 1839    
    DAVID, George CLARK, Lucey 09 May 1839    
    DARBY, Aaron RESER, Susannah C. 18 Jul 1839    
    BEELER, William D. HAWKES, Catherine A. 03 Oct 1839 . .
    John Gordon BAKER Catherine BLEVINS 8 Oct 1839 . recorded on 28 Mar 1838[KM]
    .
    ALLMAN, James SULLENS, Levina 02 Jan 1840 . .
    CLARK, Samuel. ADAY, Fany 09 Jan 1840 . .
    BRAMHALL, Jacob AARON, Elizabeth 15 Jan 1840 . .
    CRAWFORD, Samuel J. WILKERSON, Ann 06 Feb 1840 . .
    APPLEBY, James BOND, Nancy 09 Apr 1840 . .
    CARLOCK, Lemuel S. CLOPTON, Emiline 02 Jun 1840 . .
    BURNS, John F. TILLER, Elizabeth H. 02 Jul 1840 . .
    BLAIR, Alexander HUFF, Nancy 15 Sep 1840 . .
    ANDERSON, John SMITH, Elizabeth 28 Oct 1840 . .
    BARCLAY, David STITES, Betha 12 Nov 1840 . .
    McCRACKIN, Nathaniel M. CATES, Arissa 22 Dec 1840 . .
    BRAY, Noah DARBY, Elizabeth 24 Dec 1840 . .
     
    ALSTOCK, George H. MITCHELL, Penelope 07 Jan 1841 . .
    BULLARD, Christopher PROVINCE, Elizabeth 17 Jan 1841    
    Levi LEWIS    
    Minervy GILBERT (Minerva (POLLY) GILBERT) January 31, 1841   [SL]
    BENETT, Perry STOE, America 10 Feb 1841    
    DAVIDSON, John L. DUNEGAN, Rhody 25 Feb 1841    
    BROWN, Jessee BARCLAY, Sarah 04 Mar 1841    
    DAVIDSON, Thomas M. BARCLAY, Elizabeth 21 Mar 1841    
    BROCKUS, David BOX, Elizabeth Ann 28 Mar 1841    
    BURCHELL, Edmund ANDERSON, Matilda 10 Apr 1841    
    COX, Repsa B. HALL, Nancy 12 May 1841 . .
    BYONS, John C. HARRIS, Ann M. 25 May 1841 . .
    BURNES, William B. YOAST, Susan M. 21 Oct 1841 . .
    DAVIS, Israel W. WILLIAMS, Eliza T. 02 Dec 1841 . .
    .
    DAILY, Washington MEADOWS, Polly 02 Jan 1842 . .
    CAMPBELL, William A. BUNCH, Myrtilla 09 Feb 1842 .. .
    BARD, Fleming COFFMAN, Anna 24 Feb 1842 . .
    DAVIS, Newlin A. DRAKE, Eliza M. 01 Mar 1842 . .
    ALEXANDER, William SIMMONS, Luthinda 10 Apr 1842 . .
    DARBY, John RAINS, Ruth 17 Apr 1842 . .
    ANDERSON, Nathaniel A. PILES, Thiressa C. 24 Apr 1842 . .
    BARNES, Reuben LUNCEFORD, Rutha Ann 01 May 1842 . .
    Perry COATS Louiza J. RASH 19 May 1842 Thomas J. Kelley, ordained Minister of the Gospel [PS]
    BLAIR, Hiram HUFF, Derilda 05 Jun 1842 . .
    CRAFT, Moses SUMMERS, Elizabeth 18 Aug 1842 . .
    BALL, William NOLAND, Nancy 07 Sep 1842 . .
    BIRDITT/BURDETT,Sr., S. S. CAVIN, Polly 01 Nov 1842  Book A,  p. 64 [LSM]
    BROWN, Richard ALDERMAN, Lenning 24 Nov 1842 . .
    BRISTO, Benjamin B. MATHIS, Elizabeth 01 Dec 1842 . .
    COOK, John McNIGHT, Lucinda M. 01 Dec 1842 . .
    ANGLIN, John BROWN, Vilettey 29 Dec 1842   .
    .
    ACOCK, Robert SAWYERS, Diannah 23 Feb 1843 . .
    ANDREWS, Richard G. CATES, Amanda 02 Mar 1843 . .
    CAMPBELL, Mathew G. THOMPSON, Sarah 11 Apr 1843 . .    
    COOK, James C. NORTHERN, Franky 03 May 1843 . .
    BENHAM, James DAILEY, Matilda 08 Jun 1843 . .
    BANCOM, John ROSS, Sarah 17 Aug 1843 . .
    BRYAN, Newton P. McCABE, Isabella Y. 23 Nov 1843 . .
    COFFEE, John T. HUNT, Catharine G. 12 Dec 1843 . .
    .
    James Miles Harriet Davis Porter Jan. 11, 1844 . [DW2]
    BEARD, Allen GARNER, Delila 07 Feb 1844 . .
    BAKER, Abraham James BRESHEARS, Abary 29 Feb 1844 . .
    BOX, William P. SLAGLE, Hanah 24 Mar 1844 . .
    DAVISON, James H. BARCLAY, Lucey 24 Mar 1844 . .
    COOPER, Spartan E. BOND, Nancy 04 Apr 1844 . .
    CRAWFORD, Newton C. F. LONG, Susan 19 Apr 1844 . .
    BAKER, Nelson BURNS, Susanah Matilda 26 Jun 1844 . .
    CANNADY, Absolem VANTIGOOLE, Sarian 08 Sep 1844 . .
    BLAIR, Charles M. SIMMONS, Nancy 12 Sep 1844 . .
    ALLBRIGHT, William F. FULLERTON, Malinda 09 Nov 1844 . .
    .
    CARTER, Dawson DAILY, Elizabeth 24 Jun 1845 . .
    COFFEE, John C. WEAR, Hariet 14 Sep 1845 . .
    BOWMAN,Rolin (Bomen) RECTOR, Mary 27 Oct 1845 H.York Vol.A Pg 208[BT]
    Mary ANDERSON Allen H. (Y) BURTIN 11 Dec 1845 . Vol. A [LS]
    BAKER, Calvin McDANIEL, Malinda C. 28 May 1846 . .
    BROWN, Samuel FINNELL, Amy [Mrs] 01 Sep 1846 . .
    CLARK, Simson CAMPBELL, Ofelia 10 Sep 1846 . .
    CLARK, Isaiah LOWE, Sarah L. 23 Sep 1846 . .    
    DEGRAFENRIED, James C. GRIDER, Sarah 05 Nov 1846 . .
    BENNET, King F. ESTES, Sary 28 Dec 1846 . .
    .
    CANTWELL, John W. DODD, Nancy 25 Feb 1847 . .
    BLAIR, Hillery HUFF, Amanda 25 Mar 1847 . .
    IRICK, Thomas Alexander HUMAN, Susan 18 Apr 1847 . Src: OZAR'KIN Vol. XI, No. 3, pg 127 Fall 1989 [KP]      
    COOK, Leonard THOMPSON, Melvina 18 Jul 1847 . .
    NORTH, Dennis FISHER, Rebecca 25 August 1847 ???? Wilson J. P.

    VOL. A, Page 238--          [PF]

    COVINGTON, James M. PYLE, Susannah 23 Sep 1847 . .
    BURTON, Richmond HAWKINS, Nancy D. 07 Oct 1847 . .
    DAVIS, Anderson BROWN, Nancy 24 Oct 1847    
    BRADFORD, Henry LUSK, Saraphina J. 07 Dec 1847 . .
    Willson COTES (should be Coats) Elixabeth Ann PERRYMAN 26 Dec 1847 Benjamin Appleby, J.P. [PS]
    . . .
    ADAMSON, Edward J. SMITH, Eleanor 04 Jan 1848 . .
    CAMPBELL, William C. NICHOLS, Sarah 07 Jan 1848 . .
    AKIN, Carrick W. MORGAN, Elizabeth 21 Mar 1848 . .
    BLAKEY, Stephen KELLEY, Sally W. 28 Mar 1848 . .
    COATS, Newton M. MACKEY, Catharine 11 May 1848 . .
    CLAYPOOL, Jeremiah SMITH, Mildred 14 May 1848 . .
    Newton M. COATS Catharine MACKEY 11 May 1848 Benjamin Appleby, J.P. [PS]
    William M. WILSON Martha Ann COATS 1 Jun 1848 Benjamin Appleby, J.P. [PS]
    BYARS, Jonathan WASHBURN, Elizabeth 16 Jul 1848 . .
    BRAWN, Albery WRIGHT, Lucia 15 Jun 1848 . .
    ASHER, Samuel LOONEY, Polly 14 Sep 1848 . .
    AYRES, John MORROW, Rebecca 07 Sep 1848 . .
    BOLLINGER, Right McSWAIN, Sarah Ann 14 Sep 1848 . .
    ROWAN, William       BLAIR, Elizabeth 27 Feb1849             Bk A, p 271--[AJS]
    Washington D. COATS Matilda ROOKS 26 July 1849 Thomas J. Kelley, ordained Minister of the Gospel of the United Baptist [PS]
    John ANDERSON Tennessee Jane HUMBERD 30 Aug 1849 . Vol. A [LS]        
    William OWENS Mary COATS 10 Jan 1850 Thomas J. Kelley, ordained Minister of the Gospel of the United Baptist [PS]
    James CEATH (KEITH) Narcissa Elizabeth HOW(E) 19 Feb 1850 . [AH]

    Claibourne M. COATS

    Lucy ROOKS 25 Feb 1850 Thomas J. Kelley, ordained Minister of the Gospel of the United Baptist [PS]
    John JENKINS Judia KEATH (Julia KEITH) 18 Mar 1851 . [AH]
    Charles BOLT, Jr. Eliza LOW 5 Jan 1851 . [AH]
    Frances A. TUCKNESS Charlotte KEATH (KEITH) 30 Apr 1851 . [AH]
    Adison LOWE Anny TUCK 3 May 1852 . [AH]
    David HUFFMAN Barbary Ann HASKINS (HOSKINS) 18 Nov 1852 . [AH]
    William M. MCKNIGHT Elizabeth J. BOND 22 July 1852 . [DB]
    John CHESSER      Mary JENKINS 6 Aug 1852 Seth Walker, JP [CHES]
    Mary J CHESSER                   Anthony STUART 8 Aug 1852 Peachy K. Snapp, JP [CHES]
    Wm H CHESSER        Frances A STUART 8 Aug  1852 Peachy K. Snapp, JP [CHES]
    Pryor B. LOW Susanna KEITH 26 Oct 1852 . [AH]
    Wm. M. DEVIN  Judith GUNN 19 Jun  1853 Thad Mustain  B   # 348-[KJD]
    John C. HOLDER Elizabeth COATS 7 Nov 1853 Thomas J. Kelley, ordained Minister of the Gospel of the United Baptist [PS]
    . . . . .
    Holbert M. BOND Corenna LEMMON 12 Jan 1854 . [DB]
     Lewis G. DENNISON          Eliz A. HILLBRANT 31 Mar 1854  W. Pitt, Minister of Gospel B # 132-[KJD]
    James RECTOR Mary Jane HOPPER 12/07/54 A Kirkpatrick Vol A Pg 381 [BT]
    William HARVEY Rebecca Correna GRIFFITH 20 Nov 1854 David M. McClure, JP Bk A [KS]
    ROWAN, Samuel        Elizabeth PERRYMAN 31 Jan 1856   Bk A p 411 [AJS]
    John E. DOTSON Lucyan McKINNEY 22 Jun 1856 Isaac Whittenberg, licensed Minister of the Gospel in the Methodist Episcopal Church South (book?) [PS]
    Benjamin Wilson APPLEBY Rebecca Angeline McCLURE 27 Sep 1858 . -recorded 28 Sep 1858 page 521[JM]
    Green HADLOCK Mariah GUNN 25 Nov 1858 James P. Thompson,  J.P. A   # 512--[KJD]
    Jasper HILBRANT    Eliza A. GUNN  22 Feb 1859    _Priddy, J.P. A   #452
    FROM BOOK "B"
    GROOM BRIDE DATE BY NOTES
                
    HOOK, George H. ROBERTSON, Polly A(nn) 21 Oct. 1860 . (Book B, Page 78).[CH]
    Osmon D. GUNN       Julia A CARTER 17 Nov 1861 A. C. Mitchell Minister of Gospel B  # 99--[KJD]
    HOOK, John B(enjamin) HOOK, Rebecca A(rtemecia)
    , both of Polk Co.
    10 Dec. 1861 . (Book B, Page 103)(Groom's surname is spelled "Redman" in the marriage record, however, in the margin of that book it is spelled as "Redmond." "Redman" is the correct spelling.[CH]
    John NEADHAM Matilda DOTSON 5 Nov 1862 A. Milikin, J. Peace (Bk.B.p108)[PS]
    HOOK, James F(letcher) CHESSER, Mary A.(nn), both of Polk Co. 20 May 1863 ASA LEE, J.P. (Book B, Page 113). Fletch Hook, as he was known, had two additional marriages, neither one in Polk Co.[CH]
    HOOK, Andrew L. BARNES, Mary Jane 5July 1863 WILLIAM E. DeWITT, J.P. (Book B, Page 115) (The surname of the bride has been spelled as both BARNS and BARNES in the marriage record index and the marriage record, itself)[CH]
    James Mentlo HODGE Sarah E. Martin 22July 1863 . Bk B, p 117 [DH]
    George Washington GRIFFIN (listed as McGriffin in marriage book) Susan Barbary McINTOSH 12 Nov 1863 Wm. D. Dewitt, JP Bk B,p. 125 [KS]
    HUMAN, Julian Frazier RICHTER, Ann Matilda Sophia 7 Jan 1864 . Bk B, P 126 [KP]
    CRAIN, Samuel Temple HAYES, Parlee Angelina 15 Feb 1864 Justice of the Peace, W. C. DeWitt. Bk.B, p 130 [NCG]
     WRIGHT, William J. GRIFFIN, Lavina 18 May 1865 . Bk B, p 165[KS]
    HOOK, Hiram (P.(inkney) FULLER, Mary E. 29 April 1866 D. R. BOX, J.P. (Book B, Page 213. (In the marriage index the middle initial of the bride appears as "C," while in the marriage record itself it is definitely an "E." As I recall it is "E." on her tombstone).[CH]
    HOOK, Caroline ROACH, John 3 June 1866 D. R. Box, J.P. (Book B, Page 235).[CH]

    LAWRENCE, Reede                                    

                        

    Anna EAGON 13 July1866 John ASKRUE J.P.   Recorded September the 10th 1866. W.L. SNODGRASS CLK.

    Bk, B, p 226

    By J.C. SNODGRASS CLK. [EG]

    RIDER, Joel M. Louiza GORDEN 27 Feb 1867   [JFD]
    BOX, George Washington Matilda Ellen NEIL 7 April 1867. . [JBT]
    HOOK, Ransom D(evine) EDSON, Carolina 19 Dec. 1867 D. R. BOX, J.P. [CH]
    VICE, James (Jameson?) HOOK, Louisa 29 Dec. 1867 D. B. Bok, J.P. (Book B, Page 320).[CH]
    Taylor HADLOCK     Adeline GUNN 1 Jan 1868 D.R.Box, J.P. B # 408--[KJD]
    WILSON, James HOOK, Sarah E. 2 Jan. 1868 D. R. Box, J.P. (Book B, Page 408).[CH]
    RICHTER, Charles William IRICK, Sarah Saphronia 4 Jul 1869 . Bk B, p 355  [KP]
    AYERS, Logan S. RICHTER, Julia Rosa Christiana 10 Oct 1869 . Bk B, p 364 [KP]
    Rufus B. GUNN    Angaline VANICE 24 Nov 1870  D.R. Box, J.P. B 432--[KJD]
    Wm. H. COATS Martha E. DOTSON 2 Nov 1871 A. C. Bradley (M.G.) (or M.J.?) (book?) [PS]
    John W. COATS Sarah E. SMITH 16 Feb 1871 G. Davenport, ordained Minister of the Cumberland Presbyterian Church (book?)[PS]
    John Dotson Louisa Gothard 22 Jun 1871 George W. Griffin, Justice of the Peace Bk B, p 457[PS]
    WILSON, George Lewis HOOK, Mary Selone 5 Nov. 1871 THOMAS BURROS, J.P. (Book B, Page 475).[CH]
    RICHARDSON, James Franklin STARKEY, Eliza Theresa 5 Nov1871 .  [B]
    John E DOTSON Ellen CLAYPOOL 17 Dec 1871 A. C. Bradley (M.G.) (M.Y.?) Bk B, p 484[PS]
    Saml DOTSON Margaret McCULLOCH 9 Jan 1872 Isaac Routh Bk B, p 532[PS]
    James Mentlo HODGE Susan Adaline EARNEST 8 Feb 1872 . Bk B, p 481 [DH]
    Osmon D. GUNN    

     

    Mary E. TAYLOR 14 Apr 1872 A. Milliken, J.P. B   # 496[KJD]

    D. W. GORDEN

    S.R.C. JINKINS [sic]* 17 Nov 1872 Bk. B, p 524

    J.R. Calloway, M.G. Filed for Record, February 20th, 1873, A.J. Hunter, Recorder

    *The correct names of the married individuals is David Whitman Gorden & Salada Arcanzada Buleta "Canzada" Jenkins. [MEGK]
    Nancy J CHESSER      Charles W. RYAN 5 Dec 1872 . Bk B, p 517 [CHES]
    Benjamin Wilson APPLEBY Susan Emily HAMILTON married 31 Aug 1873 . recorded 13 Oct 1873 page 548 [JM]
    PITMAN, Pleasant L. ROBERTSON, Luisa 30 Sep 1873 James Mitchell, MG, Filed 14 Oct 1873, A.J. Hunter, Recorder Bk. B, p 548

    [CF]

    FLINN, Martin LOUALLEN, Mary Jane 2 Oct 1873 F. M. Coy, MG, Filed 13 Oct 1873, A. J. Hunter, Recorder Bk. B, p. 548

    [CF]

    Samuel S. BURDETT [Jr.] Caroline WILLIAMS 11 Jan 1874
     
      [LSM]
    SWINGLE,Albert Gallington MILES, Eliza Isabella May 21, 1874, in Humansville . Bk C, p 12[DW]
    HOOK, John W. WOLFENBARGER, Nancy E. 28 July 1874 James MITCHELL,M.G. (Book B, Page 567).[CH]
    STEWART, William C. CHOATE, Mary Jane 01 Oct 1876   [DS]

    REED, John I.    
    GUNN, Bettie 18 Mar 1877 B. Emerson, J.P. C  #101
    --[KJD]
    TAYLOR, John W.   
    UNDERWOOD,Nancy Melvina 31 Oct 1877 Eld. Benj. D. SMITH --[JM2]
    CHESSER, Lonie RIMER, D. M. 7 June 1885 . [CHES]
    ROWAN, William J.    BERLIER, Alice E. 10 Sep 1885   Bk F, p 34 [AJS]
    OWEN,  Nathan     ROWAN, Delpha 18 Nov 1885   Bk F, p 43 [AJS]
    HITE, Hugh Boyd
    RINCK, Martisha A 19 Dec 1886 Dunnegan Bk F, p 157 [AB]
    CHESSER, R.(Rufus) L.               WELLS, Nicey 30 Nov 1889 . Bk F, p 417
    . . . . .
  • SUBMITTERS <<To use the email, delete the space>>
  • [AB] Al Bishop BISHOP370 @aol.com
  • [AJS] Anna J. Shaw  ashaw89@ hotmail.com
  • [B]   Bollenbaugh    trbollen@ continet.net
  • [BT] Brenda Thomas  BBJThomas@ worldnet.att.net 
  • [CH]  Cara Flinn   cflinn at mail.cswnet.com
  • [CH] Charlene Hook       CHook35@ msn.com
  • [CHES]         IRCHESSER@cs.com
  • [DB] Donna Bond    tbond@ cland.net
  • [DG] Darla Gibbens    dgibbens@ cris.com
  • [DH]  Dave Hodge    dnmerc@ rain.org
  • [DS] Darrel Stewart  draystew@ cox.net --ggs
  • [DW] D Wendte   DWENDTE@ aol.com
  • [DW2] Diane Wilkinson   101716.3331 @compuserve.com  
  • [EG]  E. Giffin   rpsebuds57 @hotmail.com
  • [JBT] Judi Box Trimble jtrim @getonthe.net
  • [JFD] JF Dymke   kymke @pacbell.net 
  • [JR] Jacki Riffi   jackiriffey@ juno.com
  • [JM] RH & JP Morgan  jpmorgan@ icx.net
  • [JM2] John Munn  munnra@ fidnet.com
  • [KJD] Kay Jacobson Doss  kdoss AT cvalley.net
  • [KM] Kay Martin   SeaStar@ cris.com
  • [KP] Kathy Petersen  ctp@ thegrid.net
  • [KS] Kay Griffin Snow  kgsno@ alltel.net
  • [LS] Lynn Sullivan  lynns@ prodigy.com
  • [LSM]  Lanita Sconce Miller  ozarkn@ southwind.net
  • [MB] MELVIN BURT   THEBURTSINTN@ webtv.net
  • [MEGK] Margo E. Gorden Krieger    margo@xarray.com
  • [NCG] Norma Crain Green kgreenkc@ Juno.com   or   Crain@ ancestry.com
  • [PS] Phyllis Schnedler    pschnet@ kansas.net 
  • [PF]  Patsy Faulkner       prfaulkner@ worldnet.att.net
  • [PLD] Pat Lefors Dawson   LEF3D@ aol.com
  • [SL]  Sandy LEWIS  seal7263@ yahoo.com
  • [SYB] Sherry Yancey Babb  sbabb1@ swbell.net
  • Marriages in books C-N
  • Return to Polk Co. Home Page

     


    You are our visitor -- thanks for stopping by!
    Last Update Wednesday, 18-Mar-2009 19:33:19 MDT